Calendar

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
September 29, 2019

7:00 pm: The Band Camino

7:00 pm: The Band Camino

7:30 pm: The Who: Moving On!

7:30 pm: The Who: Moving On!

8:00 pm: Brandi Carlile

8:00 pm: Brandi Carlile
September 30, 2019

5:30 pm: Tyler Childers

5:30 pm: Tyler Childers

8:00 pm: Marina

8:00 pm: Marina
October 1, 2019

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents The Waterboys

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents The Waterboys

7:00 pm: Titus Andronicus

7:00 pm: Titus Andronicus

8:00 pm: Lewis Capaldi

8:00 pm: Lewis Capaldi
October 2, 2019

7:00 pm: Rüfüs Du Sol

7:00 pm: Rüfüs Du Sol

7:00 pm: Sigrid

7:00 pm: Sigrid

8:00 pm: Kishi Bashi

8:00 pm: Kishi Bashi
October 3, 2019

7:30 pm: Rüfüs Du Sol

7:30 pm: Rüfüs Du Sol
October 4, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Gasoline Lollipops

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Gasoline Lollipops

7:30 pm: Bastille

7:30 pm: Bastille

7:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Ride

7:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Ride

9:00 pm: Tinawiren

9:00 pm: Tinawiren
October 5, 2019

6:15 pm: Dropkick Murphys

6:15 pm: Dropkick Murphys

7:00 pm: Acoustic Alchemy

7:00 pm: Acoustic Alchemy

8:00 pm: All Those Who Wander at the Forge

8:00 pm: All Those Who Wander at the Forge

8:00 pm: Marc Rebillet

8:00 pm: Marc Rebillet

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Mike Doughty Plays Soul Coughing's "Ruby Vroom"

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Mike Doughty Plays Soul Coughing's "Ruby Vroom"
October 6, 2019

7:00 pm: Cold War Kids

7:00 pm: Cold War Kids

7:00 pm: Gus Dapperton

7:00 pm: Gus Dapperton

7:00 pm: Mac DeMarco

7:00 pm: Mac DeMarco
October 7, 2019

8:00 pm: Tame Impala

8:00 pm: Tame Impala

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Stereolab

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Stereolab
October 8, 2019

7:00 pm: Max Weinberg's Jukebox

7:00 pm: Max Weinberg's Jukebox

7:00 pm: SG Lewis

7:00 pm: SG Lewis

7:00 pm: Vampire Weekend

7:00 pm: Vampire Weekend

8:00 pm: Ruston Kelly

8:00 pm: Ruston Kelly

8:00 pm: Tame Impala

8:00 pm: Tame Impala

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Jade Bird

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Jade Bird
October 9, 2019

7:00 pm: James Blake

7:00 pm: James Blake

7:00 pm: Max Weinberg's Jukebox

7:00 pm: Max Weinberg's Jukebox

7:00 pm: Vampire Weekend

7:00 pm: Vampire Weekend

8:00 pm: Emily Scott Robinson

8:00 pm: Emily Scott Robinson

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Jade Bird

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Jade Bird

8:00 pm: The Raconteurs

8:00 pm: The Raconteurs
October 10, 2019

6:00 pm: Loveland Music Meeting

6:00 pm: Loveland Music Meeting

7:00 pm: Carbon Leaf

7:00 pm: Carbon Leaf

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Bailen

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Bailen

7:00 pm: Todd Snider

7:00 pm: Todd Snider

8:00 pm: Cigarettes After Sex

8:00 pm: Cigarettes After Sex

8:00 pm: Delta Rae

8:00 pm: Delta Rae
October 11, 2019

6:00 pm: The Talbott Brothers

6:00 pm: The Talbott Brothers

8:00 pm: Erin McKeown

8:00 pm: Erin McKeown

8:30 pm: Shakedown Street Performs 10/11/80

8:30 pm: Shakedown Street Performs 10/11/80

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Black Pumas

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Black Pumas
October 12, 2019

7:00 pm: Bevin Luna

7:00 pm: Bevin Luna

7:00 pm: Delta Rae

7:00 pm: Delta Rae

7:00 pm: Stiff Little Fingers

7:00 pm: Stiff Little Fingers

7:30 pm: Big Head Todd and the Monsters

7:30 pm: Big Head Todd and the Monsters

7:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Strings & Stories with Kid Reverie

7:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Strings & Stories with Kid Reverie

8:00 pm: Tank & The Bangas with Adia Victoria

8:00 pm: Tank & The Bangas with Adia Victoria

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Black Pumas

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Black Pumas

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Brent Cowles

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Brent Cowles
October 13, 2019

1:00 pm: Black Pumas: Early Show

1:00 pm: Black Pumas: Early Show

7:00 pm: Strung Out/ The Casualties

7:00 pm: Strung Out/ The Casualties

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Ron Pope

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Ron Pope

7:00 pm: Todd Snider

7:00 pm: Todd Snider

8:00 pm: Phil Collins

8:00 pm: Phil Collins

8:00 pm: Sleater‐Kinney

8:00 pm: Sleater‐Kinney

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Paul Cauthen / Kyle Craft

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Paul Cauthen / Kyle Craft
October 14, 2019

8:00 pm: Caravan Palace

8:00 pm: Caravan Palace

8:00 pm: Pete Tosh Birthday Celebration

8:00 pm: Pete Tosh Birthday Celebration
October 15, 2019

6:30 pm: Tool

6:30 pm: Tool

7:00 pm: Dave Mason

7:00 pm: Dave Mason

7:00 pm: Half Alive

7:00 pm: Half Alive

7:00 pm: Lizzo: Cuz I Love You Too Tour

7:00 pm: Lizzo: Cuz I Love You Too Tour

7:30 pm: Experience Hendrix

7:30 pm: Experience Hendrix

8:00 pm: Songhoy Blues

8:00 pm: Songhoy Blues
October 16, 2019

7:00 pm: Kongos

7:00 pm: Kongos

8:00 pm: Dave Mason: Feelin' Alright 2019 Tour

8:00 pm: Dave Mason: Feelin' Alright 2019 Tour

8:00 pm: Lizzo: Cuz I Love You Too Tour

8:00 pm: Lizzo: Cuz I Love You Too Tour
October 17, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents St. Paul & The Broken Bones

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents St. Paul & The Broken Bones

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Live eTown Radio Show Taping with Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Live eTown Radio Show Taping with Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

8:00 pm: Bob Dylan and His Band

8:00 pm: Bob Dylan and His Band
October 18, 2019

6:00 pm: Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

6:00 pm: Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Whisky X Denver with St. Paul and the Broken Bones

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Whisky X Denver with St. Paul and the Broken Bones

7:00 pm: Jónsi & Alex Somers – Riceboy Sleeps w/ Wordless Orchestra

7:00 pm: Jónsi & Alex Somers – Riceboy Sleeps w/ Wordless Orchestra

8:00 pm: Michael Franti & Spearhead

8:00 pm: Michael Franti & Spearhead

8:00 pm: Temples

8:00 pm: Temples

8:00 pm: The Brother Brothers

8:00 pm: The Brother Brothers

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Hiss Golden Messenger

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Hiss Golden Messenger
October 19, 2019

7:00 pm: The Brothers Brothers

7:00 pm: The Brothers Brothers

8:00 pm: Aldous Harding

8:00 pm: Aldous Harding

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Hiss Golden Messenger

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Hiss Golden Messenger

8:00 pm: The Distillers

8:00 pm: The Distillers
October 20, 2019

6:00 pm: Vieux Farka Toure & Bombino

6:00 pm: Vieux Farka Toure & Bombino

7:00 pm: The Black Lips

7:00 pm: The Black Lips

7:30 pm: Rising Appalachia / Ayla Nereo

7:30 pm: Rising Appalachia / Ayla Nereo

8:00 pm: Joshua Radin & The Weepies

8:00 pm: Joshua Radin & The Weepies

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Hiss Golden Messenger

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Hiss Golden Messenger
October 21, 2019

7:00 pm: Frank Turner

7:00 pm: Frank Turner

8:00 pm: Black Lips / Blue Rose Rounders / The Corner Girls

8:00 pm: Black Lips / Blue Rose Rounders / The Corner Girls

8:00 pm: J.S. Ondara

8:00 pm: J.S. Ondara

8:00 pm: Whitney

8:00 pm: Whitney
October 22, 2019

7:00 pm: Noah Kahan

7:00 pm: Noah Kahan

8:00 pm: Shovels & Rope

8:00 pm: Shovels & Rope
October 23, 2019

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Justin Townes Earle

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Justin Townes Earle
October 24, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Justin Townes Earle

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Justin Townes Earle
October 25, 2019

6:00 pm: A Benefit For Amanda Capper

6:00 pm: A Benefit For Amanda Capper

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Cat Power

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Cat Power

8:00 pm: Maribou State

8:00 pm: Maribou State

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents The Burroughs celebrate Woodstock

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents The Burroughs celebrate Woodstock

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Justin Townes Earle

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Justin Townes Earle
October 26, 2019

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents The Burroughs Celebrate Woodstock

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents The Burroughs Celebrate Woodstock

8:00 pm: Midland

8:00 pm: Midland

9:00 pm: Shawn James

9:00 pm: Shawn James

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Rebirth Brass Band

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Rebirth Brass Band
October 27, 2019 October 28, 2019 October 29, 2019

8:00 pm: Matt And Kim

8:00 pm: Matt And Kim
October 30, 2019

7:00 pm: Devendra Banhart

7:00 pm: Devendra Banhart

8:00 pm: An Evening With Ween

8:00 pm: An Evening With Ween

8:00 pm: Swervedriver

8:00 pm: Swervedriver
October 31, 2019

6:30 pm: Wu-Tang Clan: Halloween On The Rocks

6:30 pm: Wu-Tang Clan: Halloween On The Rocks

8:00 pm: An Evening With Ween

8:00 pm: An Evening With Ween

8:00 pm: One Flew West Halloween Party

8:00 pm: One Flew West Halloween Party

8:00 pm: Sunsquabi

8:00 pm: Sunsquabi

8:00 pm: The Widow's Bane

8:00 pm: The Widow's Bane

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Dragondeer: Dance Party 1983

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents Dragondeer: Dance Party 1983
November 1, 2019

8:00 pm: An Evening With Ween

8:00 pm: An Evening With Ween

8:00 pm: deadmau5

8:00 pm: deadmau5

8:00 pm: Lucy Dacus

8:00 pm: Lucy Dacus

9:00 pm: The Cave Singers

9:00 pm: The Cave Singers
November 2, 2019

8:00 pm: deadmau5

8:00 pm: deadmau5

8:00 pm: Lotus

8:00 pm: Lotus

8:00 pm: The Motet: Meow At The Moon

8:00 pm: The Motet: Meow At The Moon

9:00 pm: The Cave Singers

9:00 pm: The Cave Singers