Calendar

June 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
May 26, 2019

10:00 am: Brunch with Wes Watkins

10:00 am: Brunch with Wes Watkins
May 27, 2019 May 28, 2019

7:00 pm: Marianas Trench - Suspending Gravity Tour

7:00 pm: Marianas Trench - Suspending Gravity Tour

7:00 pm: Sebadoh

7:00 pm: Sebadoh
May 29, 2019

5:30 pm: Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band

5:30 pm: Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
May 30, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

7:00 pm: Todd Rundgren: The Individualist Tour

7:00 pm: Todd Rundgren: The Individualist Tour

7:30 pm: Bela Fleck: Friends & Family

7:30 pm: Bela Fleck: Friends & Family

8:00 pm: Disciple

8:00 pm: Disciple

8:00 pm: Flaural

8:00 pm: Flaural

8:30 pm: The Ladies of LCD Sound System, ft. Nancy Whang (DFA/LCD Soundsystem), Gavin Rayna Russom

8:30 pm: The Ladies of LCD Sound System, ft. Nancy Whang (DFA/LCD Soundsystem), Gavin Rayna Russom
May 31, 2019

6:00 pm: Chromeo / Thievery Corporation

6:00 pm: Chromeo / Thievery Corporation

6:00 pm: The Samples

6:00 pm: The Samples

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Grant Farm Album Release Show

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Grant Farm Album Release Show

9:00 pm: moe.

9:00 pm: moe.

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Teskey Brothers

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Teskey Brothers
June 1, 2019

3:00 pm: Young Songwriters Showcase

3:00 pm: Young Songwriters Showcase

6:00 pm: Esmé Patterson with Carsie Blanton | Levitt Pavilion Free Concert Series

6:00 pm: Esmé Patterson with Carsie Blanton | Levitt Pavilion Free Concert Series

6:00 pm: moe.

6:00 pm: moe.

6:30 pm: Amanda Palmer

6:30 pm: Amanda Palmer

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Teskey Brothers

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Teskey Brothers

9:00 pm: The Dead Milkmen

9:00 pm: The Dead Milkmen
June 2, 2019

7:00 pm: Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

7:00 pm: Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
June 3, 2019

8:00 pm: Great Good Fine OK

8:00 pm: Great Good Fine OK
June 4, 2019 June 5, 2019

7:00 pm: The Milk Blossoms

7:00 pm: The Milk Blossoms

7:30 pm: Billie Eilish

7:30 pm: Billie Eilish

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Specials

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Specials
June 6, 2019

8:00 pm: Brit Floyd

8:00 pm: Brit Floyd

8:30 pm: Talib Kweli

8:30 pm: Talib Kweli
June 7, 2019

5:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Central Jazz

5:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Central Jazz

7:00 pm: Michael Franti & Spearhead

7:00 pm: Michael Franti & Spearhead

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping with Citizen Cope

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping with Citizen Cope

7:30 pm: Bassnectar Freestyle Sessions

7:30 pm: Bassnectar Freestyle Sessions

7:30 pm: Little Feat

7:30 pm: Little Feat

8:00 pm: Greeley Blues Jam - Friday Night Kick-Off Party at Moxi Theater

8:00 pm: Greeley Blues Jam - Friday Night Kick-Off Party at Moxi Theater

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Ivory Circle

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Ivory Circle

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jeff Austin Band

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jeff Austin Band
June 8, 2019

5:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Central Jazz

5:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Central Jazz

6:30 pm: Big Head Todd and the Monsters

6:30 pm: Big Head Todd and the Monsters

6:30 pm: Little Feat - 50th Anniversary | Chautauqua Summer Concert Series

6:30 pm: Little Feat - 50th Anniversary | Chautauqua Summer Concert Series

7:00 pm: Courtney Hartman Album Release Show

7:00 pm: Courtney Hartman Album Release Show

7:00 pm: Michael Franti & Spearhead

7:00 pm: Michael Franti & Spearhead

7:00 pm: Threadbarons Album Release

7:00 pm: Threadbarons Album Release

7:30 pm: Bassnectar Freestyle Sessions

7:30 pm: Bassnectar Freestyle Sessions

7:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Present... Strings & Stories with Josiah Johnson: A Retrospective in Reverse

7:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Present... Strings & Stories with Josiah Johnson: A Retrospective in Reverse

8:00 pm: Reverend Horton Heat's Rockabilly Invasion Tour

8:00 pm: Reverend Horton Heat's Rockabilly Invasion Tour

8:00 pm: Snarky Puppy

8:00 pm: Snarky Puppy
June 9, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... CAAMP

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... CAAMP

6:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Night 2: Strings & Stories with Josiah Johnson: A Retrospective in Reverse

6:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Night 2: Strings & Stories with Josiah Johnson: A Retrospective in Reverse

7:00 pm: Dispatch Summer Stops 2019

7:00 pm: Dispatch Summer Stops 2019

7:30 pm: Bassnectar Freestyle Sessions

7:30 pm: Bassnectar Freestyle Sessions
June 10, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Mandolin Orange

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Mandolin Orange

7:00 pm: Sublime with Rome

7:00 pm: Sublime with Rome

8:00 pm: The Strumbellas

8:00 pm: The Strumbellas
June 11, 2019

11:00 am: The Music Of The Beatles For Kids

11:00 am: The Music Of The Beatles For Kids

7:00 pm: Rainbow Kitten Surprise

7:00 pm: Rainbow Kitten Surprise

8:00 pm: Jade Jackson

8:00 pm: Jade Jackson
June 12, 2019

6:00 pm: Dead Horses with Alysia Kraft

6:00 pm: Dead Horses with Alysia Kraft

7:00 pm: Young the Giant / Fitz & The Tantrums

7:00 pm: Young the Giant / Fitz & The Tantrums

8:00 pm: Dennis Lloyd

8:00 pm: Dennis Lloyd
June 13, 2019

6:00 pm: Brett Dennen

6:00 pm: Brett Dennen

7:00 pm: Dressy Bessy

7:00 pm: Dressy Bessy

8:00 pm: The Lonesome Days

8:00 pm: The Lonesome Days
June 14, 2019

6:00 pm: Brett Dennen

6:00 pm: Brett Dennen

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Rickie Lee Jones

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Rickie Lee Jones

7:30 pm: Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals

7:30 pm: Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals

8:30 pm: Steely Dead

8:30 pm: Steely Dead

9:00 pm: Dressy Bessy (Album Release Weekend)

9:00 pm: Dressy Bessy (Album Release Weekend)
June 15, 2019

11:30 am: The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids Father's Day Celebration

11:30 am: The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids Father's Day Celebration

6:00 pm: Rickie Lee Jones

6:00 pm: Rickie Lee Jones

7:00 pm: Mike Zito and His Band

7:00 pm: Mike Zito and His Band

8:00 pm: Jamila Woods

8:00 pm: Jamila Woods

9:00 pm: Dressy Bessy (Album Release Weekend)

9:00 pm: Dressy Bessy (Album Release Weekend)

9:00 pm: Taco Cat

9:00 pm: Taco Cat
June 16, 2019

11:00 am: Father's Day Celebration Ft. The Music Of Grateful Dead For Kids

11:00 am: Father's Day Celebration Ft. The Music Of Grateful Dead For Kids
June 17, 2019

8:00 pm: Local Natives

8:00 pm: Local Natives
June 18, 2019

6:30 pm: Turnpike Troubadours

6:30 pm: Turnpike Troubadours
June 19, 2019

5:00 pm: Coheed And Cambria & Mastodon: The Unheavenly Skye Tour

5:00 pm: Coheed And Cambria & Mastodon: The Unheavenly Skye Tour

7:00 pm: Squirrel Nut Zippers

7:00 pm: Squirrel Nut Zippers

8:00 pm: Whiskey Myers

8:00 pm: Whiskey Myers
June 20, 2019

7:00 pm: X

7:00 pm: X

7:30 pm: John Fogerty: My 50 Year Trip

7:30 pm: John Fogerty: My 50 Year Trip
June 21, 2019

7:00 pm: Umphrey's McGee

7:00 pm: Umphrey's McGee

8:00 pm: Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker

8:00 pm: Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker

8:00 pm: Punk Is Dad 4: Gasoline Lollipops | Dust Heart | Grayson County Burn Ban

8:00 pm: Punk Is Dad 4: Gasoline Lollipops | Dust Heart | Grayson County Burn Ban

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Squirrel Nut Zippers

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Squirrel Nut Zippers

8:30 pm: American Aquarium

8:30 pm: American Aquarium
June 22, 2019

7:00 pm: American Football

7:00 pm: American Football

7:00 pm: The Wailers

7:00 pm: The Wailers

7:00 pm: Umphrey's McGee

7:00 pm: Umphrey's McGee

8:00 pm: My Dog Ate Chad

8:00 pm: My Dog Ate Chad

9:00 pm: Yeasayer

9:00 pm: Yeasayer
June 23, 2019

5:00 pm: Umphrey's McGee

5:00 pm: Umphrey's McGee

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... eTown Radio Show Taping with Anders Osborn & Chatham County Line

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... eTown Radio Show Taping with Anders Osborn & Chatham County Line

7:00 pm: Wild Child

7:00 pm: Wild Child

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... John Paul White

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... John Paul White
June 24, 2019

6:30 pm: Tommy Emmanuel and David Grisman | Chautauqua Summer Concert Series

6:30 pm: Tommy Emmanuel and David Grisman | Chautauqua Summer Concert Series

7:30 pm: Stevie Wonder: A SeriesFest Benefit Celebrating TV & Music

7:30 pm: Stevie Wonder: A SeriesFest Benefit Celebrating TV & Music
June 25, 2019

7:30 pm: Death Cab For Cutie

7:30 pm: Death Cab For Cutie
June 26, 2019

6:00 pm: Robert Earl Keen

6:00 pm: Robert Earl Keen

8:00 pm: Kacey Musgraves: Oh What A World: Tour

8:00 pm: Kacey Musgraves: Oh What A World: Tour
June 27, 2019

7:00 pm: Red Baraat

7:00 pm: Red Baraat

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Felice Brothers

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Felice Brothers
June 28, 2019

7:00 pm: Widespread Panic

7:00 pm: Widespread Panic

7:30 pm: The Struts: Young & Dangerous Tour 2019

7:30 pm: The Struts: Young & Dangerous Tour 2019
June 29, 2019

6:30 pm: Chris Botti | Chautauqua Summer Concert Series

6:30 pm: Chris Botti | Chautauqua Summer Concert Series

7:00 pm: The Fab Faux: Tribute to the Beatles

7:00 pm: The Fab Faux: Tribute to the Beatles

7:00 pm: Widespread Panic

7:00 pm: Widespread Panic

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jamestown Revival

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jamestown Revival
June 30, 2019

6:00 pm: Widespread Panic

6:00 pm: Widespread Panic
July 1, 2019 July 2, 2019

5:00 pm: Dead Rocks VI: Zeds Dead

5:00 pm: Dead Rocks VI: Zeds Dead

7:00 pm: Matthew Logan Vasquez

7:00 pm: Matthew Logan Vasquez

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Aaron Lee Tasjan

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Aaron Lee Tasjan
July 3, 2019

5:00 pm: Dead Rocks VI: Zeds Dead

5:00 pm: Dead Rocks VI: Zeds Dead

7:00 pm: Santana: Supernatural Now

7:00 pm: Santana: Supernatural Now
July 4, 2019

5:30 pm: Blues Traveler

5:30 pm: Blues Traveler

8:00 pm: Ziggy Marley

8:00 pm: Ziggy Marley

9:30 pm: Shakedown Street With Nick Gerlach Perform 3/29/90

9:30 pm: Shakedown Street With Nick Gerlach Perform 3/29/90
July 5, 2019

6:00 pm: The Bright Light Social Hour with Walker Lukens | Levitt Pavilion Free Concert Series

6:00 pm: The Bright Light Social Hour with Walker Lukens | Levitt Pavilion Free Concert Series

6:30 pm: Dead & Company

6:30 pm: Dead & Company

7:30 pm: The Avett Brothers

7:30 pm: The Avett Brothers

8:00 pm: Ziggy Marley

8:00 pm: Ziggy Marley

10:30 pm: Ghost Light - Dead & Co. After Party

10:30 pm: Ghost Light - Dead & Co. After Party
July 6, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Trout Steak Revival

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Trout Steak Revival

6:30 pm: Dead & Company

6:30 pm: Dead & Company

6:30 pm: Jake Shimabukuro and Trace Bundy | Chautauqua Summer Concert Series

6:30 pm: Jake Shimabukuro and Trace Bundy | Chautauqua Summer Concert Series

7:30 pm: The Avett Brothers

7:30 pm: The Avett Brothers

10:30 pm: An Evening With The Marcus King Band

10:30 pm: An Evening With The Marcus King Band