Calendar

May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
April 28, 2019

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Rising Appalachia & Ramy Essam

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Rising Appalachia & Ramy Essam
April 29, 2019 April 30, 2019

7:00 pm: Santigold - 10 Years Golder Tour

7:00 pm: Santigold - 10 Years Golder Tour

7:00 pm: The 1975

7:00 pm: The 1975
May 1, 2019

7:00 pm: Interpol

7:00 pm: Interpol

8:00 pm: Lizzo

8:00 pm: Lizzo
May 2, 2019

7:00 pm: The Mossgatherers

7:00 pm: The Mossgatherers
May 3, 2019

6:00 pm: WeRiseUP The Movie at the Boulder Theater: Community Celebration, Benefit & Screening

6:00 pm: WeRiseUP The Movie at the Boulder Theater: Community Celebration, Benefit & Screening

7:00 pm: Mojomama w/ Kerry Pastine and the Crime Scene

7:00 pm: Mojomama w/ Kerry Pastine and the Crime Scene
May 4, 2019

7:00 pm: Chain Station (Album Release Show)

7:00 pm: Chain Station (Album Release Show)

8:00 pm: Bonnie Paine (Of Elephant Revival)

8:00 pm: Bonnie Paine (Of Elephant Revival)

8:00 pm: Nick Waterhouse

8:00 pm: Nick Waterhouse
May 5, 2019

7:00 pm: Cinco De Mayo With Los Mocochetes

7:00 pm: Cinco De Mayo With Los Mocochetes
May 6, 2019 May 7, 2019

8:00 pm: 4U: A Symphonic Celebration of Prince with the Colorado Symphony

8:00 pm: 4U: A Symphonic Celebration of Prince with the Colorado Symphony
May 8, 2019

7:00 pm: Incubus: 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond

7:00 pm: Incubus: 20 Years of Make Yourself & Beyond

7:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents… Khruangbin

7:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents… Khruangbin

8:00 pm: The Music of ABBA

8:00 pm: The Music of ABBA
May 9, 2019

All Day: Denver Ukefest

All Day: Denver Ukefest

7:00 pm: Henry Jamison

7:00 pm: Henry Jamison

7:00 pm: Vulfpeck

7:00 pm: Vulfpeck

7:00 pm: Yacht Rock Revue

7:00 pm: Yacht Rock Revue

8:00 pm: Arlo Guthrie

8:00 pm: Arlo Guthrie

8:00 pm: Ray LaMontagne Just Passing Through

8:00 pm: Ray LaMontagne Just Passing Through
May 10, 2019

All Day: Denver Ukefest

All Day: Denver Ukefest

6:00 pm: Arlo Guthrie

6:00 pm: Arlo Guthrie

7:00 pm: Snow Patrol: Wilderness Tour

7:00 pm: Snow Patrol: Wilderness Tour

8:00 pm: Ray LaMontagne Just Passing Through

8:00 pm: Ray LaMontagne Just Passing Through

9:00 pm: Paul Oakenfold

9:00 pm: Paul Oakenfold

9:00 pm: Yacht Rock Revue

9:00 pm: Yacht Rock Revue
May 11, 2019

All Day: Denver Ukefest

All Day: Denver Ukefest

7:00 pm: Chain Station: Backroads Mountain Release Party

7:00 pm: Chain Station: Backroads Mountain Release Party

7:00 pm: I Love The 80’s Night

7:00 pm: I Love The 80’s Night

8:00 pm: Head for the Hills' 15th Annual Pickin' on the Poudre

8:00 pm: Head for the Hills' 15th Annual Pickin' on the Poudre
May 12, 2019

7:00 pm: BlackHawk

7:00 pm: BlackHawk

8:00 pm: Passion Pit

8:00 pm: Passion Pit

8:00 pm: Tim Hecker & The Konoyo Ensemble

8:00 pm: Tim Hecker & The Konoyo Ensemble
May 13, 2019 May 14, 2019

7:00 pm: Fred Armisen - Comedy For Musicians But Everyone Is Welcome

7:00 pm: Fred Armisen - Comedy For Musicians But Everyone Is Welcome

8:00 pm: Lord Huron

8:00 pm: Lord Huron

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound & Original Wave Presents... The Lemonheads

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound & Original Wave Presents... The Lemonheads

8:00 pm: The Dandy Warhols

8:00 pm: The Dandy Warhols
May 15, 2019

8:00 pm: Omar Apollo

8:00 pm: Omar Apollo

8:30 pm: Lord Huron

8:30 pm: Lord Huron
May 16, 2019

7:00 pm: Elle King: Shake The Spirit Tour

7:00 pm: Elle King: Shake The Spirit Tour

8:00 pm: Jenny Lewis - On The Line Tour 2019

8:00 pm: Jenny Lewis - On The Line Tour 2019

8:00 pm: Johnny Marr

8:00 pm: Johnny Marr

8:30 pm: Lord Huron

8:30 pm: Lord Huron
May 17, 2019

6:00 pm: Iris Dement

6:00 pm: Iris Dement

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Write Minded

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Write Minded

8:00 pm: Slothrust

8:00 pm: Slothrust

8:00 pm: Spread The Word Music Festival 2019

8:00 pm: Spread The Word Music Festival 2019

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jenny Lewis – On The Line Tour 2019

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jenny Lewis – On The Line Tour 2019

9:00 pm: Calpurnia

9:00 pm: Calpurnia
May 18, 2019

12:30 pm: Spread The Word Music Festival 2019

12:30 pm: Spread The Word Music Festival 2019

4:00 pm: Global Dub Festival 2019: Adventure Club / Bear Grillz

4:00 pm: Global Dub Festival 2019: Adventure Club / Bear Grillz

6:00 pm: Iris DeMent

6:00 pm: Iris DeMent

6:00 pm: Wookiefoot

6:00 pm: Wookiefoot

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Slim Cessna's Auto Club

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Slim Cessna's Auto Club

9:00 pm: Kevin Morby

9:00 pm: Kevin Morby
May 19, 2019

10:30 am: Nick Forster’s Hippy Bluegrass Church

10:30 am: Nick Forster’s Hippy Bluegrass Church

4:00 pm: Spread The Word Music Festival 2019

4:00 pm: Spread The Word Music Festival 2019

7:00 pm: Trevor Noah

7:00 pm: Trevor Noah

8:00 pm: Calpurnia

8:00 pm: Calpurnia

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Wild Reeds

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Wild Reeds
May 20, 2019

7:30 pm: Florence and the Machine: The High as Hope Tour 2019

7:30 pm: Florence and the Machine: The High as Hope Tour 2019
May 21, 2019

7:00 pm: The Twilight Sad

7:00 pm: The Twilight Sad

7:30 pm: Florence and the Machine: The High as Hope Tour 2019

7:30 pm: Florence and the Machine: The High as Hope Tour 2019
May 22, 2019

6:00 pm: Langhorne Slim

6:00 pm: Langhorne Slim

8:00 pm: Foxing / Now, Now

8:00 pm: Foxing / Now, Now

9:00 pm: Rhett Miller of The Old 97's

9:00 pm: Rhett Miller of The Old 97's
May 23, 2019

4:30 pm: Iration / UB40 Featuring Ali Campbell and Astro

4:30 pm: Iration / UB40 Featuring Ali Campbell and Astro

6:00 pm: Reckless Kelly

6:00 pm: Reckless Kelly

7:30 pm: Rhett Miller of The Old 97's

7:30 pm: Rhett Miller of The Old 97's

8:00 pm: An Evening With Pete Yorn You & Me Solo Acoustic Tour

8:00 pm: An Evening With Pete Yorn You & Me Solo Acoustic Tour

9:00 pm: The Disco Biscuits

9:00 pm: The Disco Biscuits
May 24, 2019

6:00 pm: Dragondeer with A.J. Fullerton | Levitt Pavilion Free Concert Series

6:00 pm: Dragondeer with A.J. Fullerton | Levitt Pavilion Free Concert Series

7:00 pm: The Devil Makes Three

7:00 pm: The Devil Makes Three

8:00 pm: The Hives / Refused

8:00 pm: The Hives / Refused

8:30 pm: Flash Mountain Flood Album Release Party

8:30 pm: Flash Mountain Flood Album Release Party

9:00 pm: The Disco Biscuits

9:00 pm: The Disco Biscuits
May 25, 2019

2:00 pm: Bluebird Music Festival | Afternoon Event

2:00 pm: Bluebird Music Festival | Afternoon Event

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Bluebird Music Festival | EVENING SCHEDULE

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Bluebird Music Festival | EVENING SCHEDULE

6:30 pm: The Disco Biscuits

6:30 pm: The Disco Biscuits

7:00 pm: Disgraceland Live A Rock N' Roll True Crime Podcast

7:00 pm: Disgraceland Live A Rock N' Roll True Crime Podcast

8:00 pm: Ponder The Albatross

8:00 pm: Ponder The Albatross

8:30 pm: The Movers & Shakers w/ Andy Sydow, Nick Pauly

8:30 pm: The Movers & Shakers w/ Andy Sydow, Nick Pauly
May 26, 2019

10:00 am: Brunch with Wes Watkins

10:00 am: Brunch with Wes Watkins
May 27, 2019 May 28, 2019

7:00 pm: Sebadoh

7:00 pm: Sebadoh
May 29, 2019

5:30 pm: Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band

5:30 pm: Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
May 30, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

7:00 pm: Todd Rundgren: The Individualist Tour

7:00 pm: Todd Rundgren: The Individualist Tour

7:30 pm: Bela Fleck: Friends & Family

7:30 pm: Bela Fleck: Friends & Family

8:00 pm: Flaural

8:00 pm: Flaural
May 31, 2019

6:00 pm: Chromeo / Thievery Corporation

6:00 pm: Chromeo / Thievery Corporation

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Grant Farm Album Release Show

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Grant Farm Album Release Show

9:00 pm: moe.

9:00 pm: moe.

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Teskey Brothers

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Teskey Brothers
June 1, 2019

3:00 pm: Young Songwriters Showcase

3:00 pm: Young Songwriters Showcase

6:00 pm: Esmé Patterson with Carsie Blanton | Levitt Pavilion Free Concert Series

6:00 pm: Esmé Patterson with Carsie Blanton | Levitt Pavilion Free Concert Series

6:00 pm: moe.

6:00 pm: moe.

6:30 pm: Amanda Palmer

6:30 pm: Amanda Palmer

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Teskey Brothers

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Teskey Brothers

9:00 pm: The Dead Milkmen

9:00 pm: The Dead Milkmen