Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
March 31, 2019

6:00 pm: Red Rocks Local Set Dinner

6:00 pm: Red Rocks Local Set Dinner

6:00 pm: Tim O'Brien

6:00 pm: Tim O'Brien
April 1, 2019

7:00 pm: T-PAIN

7:00 pm: T-PAIN

8:00 pm: Buddy Guy

8:00 pm: Buddy Guy
April 2, 2019

6:30 pm: Buddy Guy

6:30 pm: Buddy Guy

7:00 pm: J.S. Ondara

7:00 pm: J.S. Ondara

7:00 pm: Telekinesis

7:00 pm: Telekinesis

7:00 pm: TEN FÉ

7:00 pm: TEN FÉ

8:00 pm: Hop Along

8:00 pm: Hop Along

8:00 pm: Ryan Bingham

8:00 pm: Ryan Bingham
April 3, 2019

8:30 pm: MSU Denver's Jazz Celebration featuring Sam Amidon

8:30 pm: MSU Denver's Jazz Celebration featuring Sam Amidon
April 4, 2019

7:00 pm: Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

7:00 pm: Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

8:00 pm: Sierra Hull

8:00 pm: Sierra Hull

8:30 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress + Eufórquestra

8:30 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress + Eufórquestra
April 5, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... An Evening With The Subdudes

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... An Evening With The Subdudes

6:00 pm: The Long Run “Colorado’s Tribute to the Eagles” 10th Anniversary Show

6:00 pm: The Long Run “Colorado’s Tribute to the Eagles” 10th Anniversary Show

8:00 pm: Hozier: Wasteland, Baby! Tour

8:00 pm: Hozier: Wasteland, Baby! Tour

8:00 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress And Euforquestra w/ Elder Grown

8:00 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress And Euforquestra w/ Elder Grown

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound and Colorado Playlist Present Kyle Emerson

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound and Colorado Playlist Present Kyle Emerson

8:00 pm: The Interrupters

8:00 pm: The Interrupters

9:00 pm: Durand Jones & The Indications

9:00 pm: Durand Jones & The Indications
April 6, 2019

6:00 pm: Bill Frisell: Harmony featuring Petra Haden, Hank Roberts & Luke Bergman

6:00 pm: Bill Frisell: Harmony featuring Petra Haden, Hank Roberts & Luke Bergman

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Subdudes

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Subdudes

7:30 pm: Reed Foehl featuring The Band of Heathens w/ Paul Kimbiris & Danny Shafer

7:30 pm: Reed Foehl featuring The Band of Heathens w/ Paul Kimbiris & Danny Shafer

8:00 pm: Front Country + The Mighty Pines

8:00 pm: Front Country + The Mighty Pines

8:00 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress And Euforquestra

8:00 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress And Euforquestra

9:00 pm: Spiritualized

9:00 pm: Spiritualized
April 7, 2019

7:00 pm: A Tribute To Merle Haggard

7:00 pm: A Tribute To Merle Haggard

7:30 pm: Bill Frisell: Harmony featuring Petra Haden, Hank Roberts & Luke Bergman

7:30 pm: Bill Frisell: Harmony featuring Petra Haden, Hank Roberts & Luke Bergman

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Susto

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Susto
April 8, 2019 April 9, 2019

8:00 pm: Maggie Rogers

8:00 pm: Maggie Rogers

8:00 pm: The Raconteurs

8:00 pm: The Raconteurs

9:00 pm: Eric B. & Rakim

9:00 pm: Eric B. & Rakim
April 10, 2019

8:00 pm: Maggie Rogers

8:00 pm: Maggie Rogers

8:30 pm: Soccer Mommy

8:30 pm: Soccer Mommy
April 11, 2019

6:00 pm: Joseph

6:00 pm: Joseph

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping with DeVotchKa

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping with DeVotchKa

7:30 pm: Gregory Alan Isakov

7:30 pm: Gregory Alan Isakov
April 12, 2019

8:00 pm: Lusine

8:00 pm: Lusine

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Gasoline Lollipops

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Gasoline Lollipops
April 13, 2019

6:00 pm: Lucy Kaplansky

6:00 pm: Lucy Kaplansky

7:00 pm: Chris Daniels & The Kings

7:00 pm: Chris Daniels & The Kings
April 14, 2019 April 15, 2019

8:00 pm: Ex Hex

8:00 pm: Ex Hex
April 16, 2019

6:30 pm: Charlie Porter & Company

6:30 pm: Charlie Porter & Company

9:00 pm: Anomalie Live - Métropole Tour

9:00 pm: Anomalie Live - Métropole Tour
April 17, 2019

6:00 pm: The Band Perry

6:00 pm: The Band Perry

7:30 pm: Andy Black

7:30 pm: Andy Black

7:30 pm: Reverend Horton Heat

7:30 pm: Reverend Horton Heat
April 18, 2019

6:00 pm: Bob Schneider

6:00 pm: Bob Schneider

6:00 pm: Joan Osborne Sings the Songs of Bob Dylan

6:00 pm: Joan Osborne Sings the Songs of Bob Dylan

7:00 pm: Jeff Austin Band w/ Old Salt Union

7:00 pm: Jeff Austin Band w/ Old Salt Union

7:00 pm: Snoop Dogg / Ice Cube

7:00 pm: Snoop Dogg / Ice Cube

9:00 pm: 311

9:00 pm: 311
April 19, 2019

7:00 pm: Jeff Austin Band w/ Larry Keel

7:00 pm: Jeff Austin Band w/ Larry Keel

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Covenhoven w/ special guest Kid Reverie

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Covenhoven w/ special guest Kid Reverie

7:30 pm: Shakedown Street Plays 4/19/87

7:30 pm: Shakedown Street Plays 4/19/87

9:00 pm: Dead Dreams: Grateful Dead Dance Party Spun By Charlie Miller

9:00 pm: Dead Dreams: Grateful Dead Dance Party Spun By Charlie Miller

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Bob Schneider

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Bob Schneider
April 20, 2019

7:00 pm: Woolawaka 2

7:00 pm: Woolawaka 2

8:00 pm: Charley Crockett

8:00 pm: Charley Crockett

9:00 pm: Andy Frasco and The U.N.

9:00 pm: Andy Frasco and The U.N.
April 21, 2019

7:00 pm: Strings & Stories with Adam Aijala and Ben Kaufmann

7:00 pm: Strings & Stories with Adam Aijala and Ben Kaufmann

8:00 pm: EELS

8:00 pm: EELS
April 22, 2019 April 23, 2019

7:00 pm: The Funk Sessions

7:00 pm: The Funk Sessions

8:00 pm: Alice Merton

8:00 pm: Alice Merton
April 24, 2019

7:00 pm: An Evening With George Winston

7:00 pm: An Evening With George Winston

7:00 pm: Dermot Kennedy

7:00 pm: Dermot Kennedy
April 25, 2019

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Justin Townes Earle & Emily Gimble

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Justin Townes Earle & Emily Gimble

7:30 pm: SWMRS

7:30 pm: SWMRS

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Hayes Carll

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Hayes Carll
April 26, 2019

6:00 pm: Card Catalog Album Release Party w/ guest Many Mountains

6:00 pm: Card Catalog Album Release Party w/ guest Many Mountains

6:00 pm: Pardon My French featuring DJ Snake, Tchami X Malaa, and Mercer

6:00 pm: Pardon My French featuring DJ Snake, Tchami X Malaa, and Mercer

7:00 pm: Microbreweries For The Environment - Dave Bruzza: Unsafe At Any Speed

7:00 pm: Microbreweries For The Environment - Dave Bruzza: Unsafe At Any Speed

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Cactus Blossoms

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Cactus Blossoms

9:00 pm: Lotus

9:00 pm: Lotus

9:00 pm: Superorganism

9:00 pm: Superorganism
April 27, 2019

6:00 pm: LOTUS

6:00 pm: LOTUS

7:00 pm: Alec Benjamin

7:00 pm: Alec Benjamin

7:00 pm: DMX

7:00 pm: DMX

8:00 pm: Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular

8:00 pm: Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular
April 28, 2019

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Rising Appalachia & Ramy Essam

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Rising Appalachia & Ramy Essam
April 29, 2019 April 30, 2019

7:00 pm: Santigold - 10 Years Golder Tour

7:00 pm: Santigold - 10 Years Golder Tour

7:00 pm: The 1975

7:00 pm: The 1975
May 1, 2019

7:00 pm: Interpol

7:00 pm: Interpol

8:00 pm: Lizzo

8:00 pm: Lizzo
May 2, 2019

7:00 pm: The Mossgatherers

7:00 pm: The Mossgatherers
May 3, 2019

6:00 pm: WeRiseUP The Movie at the Boulder Theater: Community Celebration, Benefit & Screening

6:00 pm: WeRiseUP The Movie at the Boulder Theater: Community Celebration, Benefit & Screening

7:00 pm: Mojomama w/ Kerry Pastine and the Crime Scene

7:00 pm: Mojomama w/ Kerry Pastine and the Crime Scene
May 4, 2019

7:00 pm: Chain Station (Album Release Show)

7:00 pm: Chain Station (Album Release Show)

8:00 pm: Bonnie Paine (Of Elephant Revival)

8:00 pm: Bonnie Paine (Of Elephant Revival)

8:00 pm: Nick Waterhouse

8:00 pm: Nick Waterhouse