Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
February 24, 2019

7:00 pm: Joe Jackson

7:00 pm: Joe Jackson

8:00 pm: Soccer Mommy

8:00 pm: Soccer Mommy
February 25, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Bob Mould Band

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Bob Mould Band

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Shook Twins & Danny Barnes

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Shook Twins & Danny Barnes

8:00 pm: Ella Mai

8:00 pm: Ella Mai
February 26, 2019

7:00 pm: Sly & Robbie & The Taxi Gang

7:00 pm: Sly & Robbie & The Taxi Gang

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Bob Mould Band

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Bob Mould Band
February 27, 2019 February 28, 2019

All day: Boulder International Film Festival 2019

All day: Boulder International Film Festival 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... North Mississippi Allstars

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... North Mississippi Allstars

7:00 pm: BT-01 Opening Night Red Carpet Gala - David Crosby Remember My Name

7:00 pm: BT-01 Opening Night Red Carpet Gala - David Crosby Remember My Name

8:00 pm: Kurt Vile and the Violators

8:00 pm: Kurt Vile and the Violators

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Rayland Baxter

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Rayland Baxter
March 1, 2019

All day: Boulder International Film Festival 2019

All day: Boulder International Film Festival 2019

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Shel

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Shel

8:00 pm: North Mississippi Allstars w/ Special Guests

8:00 pm: North Mississippi Allstars w/ Special Guests

8:30 pm: G. Love & Special Sauce

8:30 pm: G. Love & Special Sauce

9:00 pm: Cherry Glazerr

9:00 pm: Cherry Glazerr
March 2, 2019

All day: Boulder International Film Festival 2019

All day: Boulder International Film Festival 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Third Birthday with Eli Paperboy Reed, Israel Nash, Dressy Bessy

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Third Birthday with Eli Paperboy Reed, Israel Nash, Dressy Bessy

7:30 pm: Rayland Baxter

7:30 pm: Rayland Baxter

8:00 pm: Pandas & People

8:00 pm: Pandas & People

9:00 pm: G. Love & Special Sauce

9:00 pm: G. Love & Special Sauce

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Teenage Fanclub

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Teenage Fanclub
March 3, 2019

All day: Boulder International Film Festival 2019

All day: Boulder International Film Festival 2019

7:00 pm: Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas

7:00 pm: Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas

8:00 pm: North Mississippi Allstars

8:00 pm: North Mississippi Allstars
March 4, 2019 March 5, 2019

7:00 pm: Meshell Ndegeocello

7:00 pm: Meshell Ndegeocello

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Albert Hammond Jr

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Albert Hammond Jr
March 6, 2019

8:00 pm: Noname

8:00 pm: Noname
March 7, 2019

7:00 pm: Steve Poltz w/ Daniel Rodriguez at The Armory

7:00 pm: Steve Poltz w/ Daniel Rodriguez at The Armory

8:00 pm: Dave Mason: The Feelin’ Alright Tour w/ Gretchen Rhodes

8:00 pm: Dave Mason: The Feelin’ Alright Tour w/ Gretchen Rhodes

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Widow's Bane

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Widow's Bane
March 8, 2019

6:00 pm: Steve Forbert

6:00 pm: Steve Forbert

7:00 pm: Stephen Marley Acoustic

7:00 pm: Stephen Marley Acoustic

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Low

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Low

9:00 pm: Jonathan Wilson

9:00 pm: Jonathan Wilson
March 9, 2019

6:00 pm: Stephen Marley Acoustic

6:00 pm: Stephen Marley Acoustic

7:00 pm: Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Jonathan Wilson & Special Guests

7:00 pm: Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Jonathan Wilson & Special Guests

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Jonathan Wilson & Steve Earle

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Live eTown Radio Show Taping w/ Jonathan Wilson & Steve Earle

9:00 pm: Jacob Banks

9:00 pm: Jacob Banks
March 10, 2019

7:00 pm: Dave Mason: The Feelin’ Alright Tour w/ Gretchen Rhodes

7:00 pm: Dave Mason: The Feelin’ Alright Tour w/ Gretchen Rhodes
March 11, 2019

8:00 pm: Stephen Marley Acoustic

8:00 pm: Stephen Marley Acoustic
March 12, 2019

6:30 pm: Chris Potter Circuits Trio

6:30 pm: Chris Potter Circuits Trio

7:30 pm: Joy Williams (of The Civil Wars)

7:30 pm: Joy Williams (of The Civil Wars)

8:00 pm: Mike Doughty Plays Soul Coughing's "Ruby Vroom"

8:00 pm: Mike Doughty Plays Soul Coughing's "Ruby Vroom"

8:00 pm: moe.

8:00 pm: moe.
March 13, 2019

6:30 pm: Chris Potter Circuits Trio

6:30 pm: Chris Potter Circuits Trio

7:00 pm: Joy Williams (of The Civil Wars) with special guest Anthony da Costa

7:00 pm: Joy Williams (of The Civil Wars) with special guest Anthony da Costa
March 14, 2019

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Mandolin Orange

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Mandolin Orange

7:00 pm: The Steeldrivers

7:00 pm: The Steeldrivers

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Darlingside

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Darlingside
March 15, 2019

3:00 pm: FoCoMX 11 Lineup Announce Party

3:00 pm: FoCoMX 11 Lineup Announce Party

6:00 pm: Asleep At The Wheel

6:00 pm: Asleep At The Wheel

7:00 pm: Citizen Cope

7:00 pm: Citizen Cope

8:00 pm: Meadow Mountain

8:00 pm: Meadow Mountain

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Mandolin Orange

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Mandolin Orange

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Adia Victoria

8:30 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Adia Victoria
March 16, 2019

6:30 pm: West Coast High 2019 featuring Cypress Hill and Hollywood Undead

6:30 pm: West Coast High 2019 featuring Cypress Hill and Hollywood Undead

7:00 pm: Laura Veirs

7:00 pm: Laura Veirs

8:00 pm: Keller Williams’ PettyGrass ft. The Hillbenders

8:00 pm: Keller Williams’ PettyGrass ft. The Hillbenders

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Mandolin Orange

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Mandolin Orange
March 17, 2019

7:00 pm: Ladysmith Black Mambazo

7:00 pm: Ladysmith Black Mambazo

8:30 pm: George Porter Jr. Trio

8:30 pm: George Porter Jr. Trio
March 18, 2019

7:00 pm: Ben Ottewell & Ian Ball of Gomez

7:00 pm: Ben Ottewell & Ian Ball of Gomez

7:00 pm: Illuminati Hotties

7:00 pm: Illuminati Hotties

8:00 pm: Mt. Joy

8:00 pm: Mt. Joy

8:00 pm: Vince Staples: Smile, You're On Camera

8:00 pm: Vince Staples: Smile, You're On Camera

8:00 pm: Wookiefoot

8:00 pm: Wookiefoot
March 19, 2019

7:00 pm: Billy Idol & Steven Stevens: Turned On, Tuned In and Unplugged

7:00 pm: Billy Idol & Steven Stevens: Turned On, Tuned In and Unplugged

7:00 pm: Mike Krol

7:00 pm: Mike Krol

8:00 pm: Mt. Joy

8:00 pm: Mt. Joy

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jade Jackson

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jade Jackson
March 20, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Denver Music Meeting

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Denver Music Meeting

6:30 pm: Metric & Zoé 2019 Tour

6:30 pm: Metric & Zoé 2019 Tour

7:30 pm: Cass McCombs

7:30 pm: Cass McCombs

8:00 pm: Better Oblivion Community Center

8:00 pm: Better Oblivion Community Center
March 21, 2019

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jade Jackson

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Jade Jackson

7:30 pm: Nick Mason's Saucerful Of Secrets

7:30 pm: Nick Mason's Saucerful Of Secrets

7:30 pm: The Revivalists

7:30 pm: The Revivalists

8:00 pm: Bright Light Social Hour

8:00 pm: Bright Light Social Hour
March 22, 2019

All Day: Leftover Salmon's Boogie At The Broadmoor

All Day: Leftover Salmon's Boogie At The Broadmoor

7:00 pm: Head For The Hills

7:00 pm: Head For The Hills

8:00 pm: Black Uhuru

8:00 pm: Black Uhuru
March 23, 2019

All Day: Leftover Salmon's Boogie At The Broadmoor

All Day: Leftover Salmon's Boogie At The Broadmoor

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Slow Caves (album release show)

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Slow Caves (album release show)

9:00 pm: Ripe

9:00 pm: Ripe
March 24, 2019

All Day: Leftover Salmon's Boogie At The Broadmoor

All Day: Leftover Salmon's Boogie At The Broadmoor

8:00 pm: Liz Phair

8:00 pm: Liz Phair
March 25, 2019 March 26, 2019 March 27, 2019

7:30 pm: Deafheaven / Baroness

7:30 pm: Deafheaven / Baroness

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds

8:30 pm: The Lil Smokies

8:30 pm: The Lil Smokies
March 28, 2019

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Sister Sparrow and The Dirty Birds

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... Sister Sparrow and The Dirty Birds
March 29, 2019

6:00 pm: Ozomatli

6:00 pm: Ozomatli

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... JD McPherson

9:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... JD McPherson
March 30, 2019

6:00 pm: Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears

6:00 pm: Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears

6:00 pm: JD McPherson

6:00 pm: JD McPherson

6:30 pm: Kansas

6:30 pm: Kansas

8:00 pm: Hand Habits

8:00 pm: Hand Habits
March 31, 2019

6:00 pm: Tim O'Brien

6:00 pm: Tim O'Brien
April 1, 2019

8:00 pm: Buddy Guy

8:00 pm: Buddy Guy
April 2, 2019

6:30 pm: Buddy Guy

6:30 pm: Buddy Guy

7:00 pm: J.S. Ondara

7:00 pm: J.S. Ondara

7:00 pm: Telekinesis

7:00 pm: Telekinesis

7:00 pm: TEN FÉ

7:00 pm: TEN FÉ

8:00 pm: Hop Along

8:00 pm: Hop Along

8:00 pm: Ryan Bingham

8:00 pm: Ryan Bingham
April 3, 2019 April 4, 2019

8:30 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress + Eufórquestra

8:30 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress + Eufórquestra
April 5, 2019

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... An Evening With The Subdudes

6:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... An Evening With The Subdudes

6:00 pm: The Long Run “Colorado’s Tribute to the Eagles” 10th Anniversary Show

6:00 pm: The Long Run “Colorado’s Tribute to the Eagles” 10th Anniversary Show

8:00 pm: Hozier: Wasteland, Baby! Tour

8:00 pm: Hozier: Wasteland, Baby! Tour

8:00 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress And Euforquestra w/ Elder Grown

8:00 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress And Euforquestra w/ Elder Grown

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound and Colorado Playlist Present

8:00 pm: The Colorado Sound and Colorado Playlist Present

8:00 pm: The Interrupters

8:00 pm: The Interrupters

9:00 pm: Durand Jones & The Indications

9:00 pm: Durand Jones & The Indications
April 6, 2019

6:00 pm: Bill Frisell: Harmony featuring Petra Haden, Hank Roberts & Luke Bergman

6:00 pm: Bill Frisell: Harmony featuring Petra Haden, Hank Roberts & Luke Bergman

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Subdudes

7:00 pm: The Colorado Sound Presents... The Subdudes

8:00 pm: Front Country + The Mighty Pine

8:00 pm: Front Country + The Mighty Pine

8:00 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress And Euforquestra

8:00 pm: Robert Walter's 20th Congress And Euforquestra

9:00 pm: Spiritualized

9:00 pm: Spiritualized